Baseball & Softball Standings

Boys Leagues

Rookie League (1st – 3rd Grades)

Team Name

Record

Bank of Atchison

3-2

Blish Mize

0-5

Exchange Bank

4-1

Kiwanis Club

0-5

Thayer Supply

6-0

Tuesday, June 14 


Bank of Atchison – 10
vs
Blish Mize – 7

Tuesday, June 14


Exchange Bank – 14
vs
Kiwanis Club –
1

Wednesday, June 15


Thayer Supply – 7
vs
Bank of Atchison – 1

Thursday, June 16


Blish Mize – 5
vs
Exchange Bank – 10

Tuesday, June 16


Kiwanis Club – 0
vs
Thayer Supply – 15

Tuesday June 21


Bank of Atchison -12
vs
Kiwanis Club -4

Tuesday June 21


Blish Mize -4
vs
Thayer Supply -8

Wednesday June 22


Thayer Supply -5
vs
Exchange Bank -2

Thursday June 23

Kiwanis Club –

Blish Mize –

Thursday June 23

Exchange Bank –

Bank of Atchison –

Tuesday June 28

Kiwanis Club – 1

Exchange Bank – 11

Tuesday June 28

Bank of Atchison – 4

Thayer Supply – 10

Wednesday June 29

Blish Mize – 6

Bank of Atchison – 7

Thursday June 30

Thayer Supply – 14

Kiwanis Club – 4

Thursday June 30

Exchange Bank – 6

Blish Mize – 2

American League (3rd & 4th Grade)

Team Name

Record

Monday, June


Team
vs
Team

Monday, June


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, June


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, June


Team
vs
Team

Monday, June


Team
vs
Team

Monday, June


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, June


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, June


Team
vs
Team

Monday, June


Team
vs
Team

Monday, June


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, June


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, June


Team
vs
Team

Monday, July


Team
vs
Team

Monday, July


Team
vs
Team

Monday, July


Team
vs
Team

Monday, July


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, July


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, July


Team
vs
Team

Thursday, July


Team
vs
Team

Thursday, July


Team
vs
Team

National League (4th – 6th Grade)

Team Name

Record

Elks Club

0-4

Knights of Columbus

2-2

Lions Club

4-0

Monday, June 13


Elks Club – 1
vs
Knights of Columbus-
8

Monday, June 13


Elks  Club – 3
vs
Lions Club – 8

Monday, June 20


Lions Club -6
vs
Knights of Columbus -1

Monday, June 20

Lions Club -7
vs
Elks Club -0

Monday, June 27

Knights of Columbus – 4
vs
Elks Club – 3

Monday, June 27

Knights of Columbus – 2
vs
Lions Club  – 14

Tuesday, July 5

Elks Club –

Lions Club –

Tuesday, July 5

Knights of Columbus –

Elks Club –

Thursday, July 7

Lions Club –

Knights of Columbus –

Traveling League (7th & 8th Grade)

Sorry, nothing to report.

Girls Fast Pitch Leagues

Rookie League (1st & 2nd Grades)

Team Name

Record

Eagles

1-3

Hawks

2-1

Panthers

3-1

Tuesday, June 14 @ 6 PM


Panthers – 2
vs
Eagles – 1

Tuesday, June 14 @ 7 PM


Panthers – 6
vs
Hawks – 1

Tuesday, June 21 @ 6 PM


Eagles -3
vs
Hawks -10

Tuesday, June 21 @ 7 PM


Eagles -2
vs
Panthers -5

Tuesday, June 28 @ 6 PM


Hawks – 2
vs
Panthers – 0

Tuesday, June 28 @ 7 PM


Hawks – 3
vs
Eagles – 7

Tuesday, June 29 @ 6 PM


Panthers
vs
Eagles

Tuesday, July 5 @ 6 PM


Panthers
vs
Eagles

Tuesday, July 5 @ 7 PM


Hawks
vs
Panthers

Tuesday, July 5 @ 8 PM


Eagles
vs
Hawks

Midget League (3rd – 5th Grade)

Team Name

Record

Cardinals

2-2

Orioles

4-0

Kearney Construction

0-4

Monday, June 13 @ 6 PM


Cardinals- 3
vs
Orioles – 12

Monday, June 13 @ 7:30 PM


Cardinals – 10
vs
Kearney Construction – 1

Monday, June 20 @ 6 PM


Orioles -4
vs
Kearney Construction -3

Monday, June 20 @ 7:30 PM


Orioles -11
vs
Cardinals -10

Monday, June 27 @ 6 PM


Kearney Construction – 1
vs
Cardinals – 2

Monday, June 27 @ 7:30 PM


Kearney Construction – 1
vs
Orioles – 5

Wednesday, July 6 @ 6 PM


Cardinals –
vs
Orioles –

Wednesday, July 6 @ 7:30 PM


Kearney Construction –
vs
Cardinals –

Thursday, July 7 @ 6 PM


Orioles –
vs
Kearney Construction –

Monday, June  @ 6:00 PM


Team
vs
Team

Monday, July  @ 7:30 PM


Team –
vs
Team –

Monday, July  @ 6 PM


Team –
vs
Team –

Monday, July


Team
vs
Team

Monday, July


Team
vs
Team

Junior League (6th – 8th Grade)

Team Name

Record

Astros

2-0

Dodgers

2-1

Pirates

0-3

Thursday, June 16 @ 6 PM

Field 309

Dodgers – 1
vs
Astros – 10

Thursday, June 16 @ 7:45 PM

Field 309
Dodgers – 11
vs
Pirates – 7

Thursday, June 23 @ 6 PM

Field 309
Astros –
vs
Pirates –

Thursday, June 23 @ 7:45 PM

Field 309
Astros –
vs
Dodgers –

Thursday, June 30 @ 6 PM

Field 309
Pirates – 3
vs
Dodgers – 14

Thursday, June 30 @ 7:45 PM

Field 309
Pirates – 1
vs
Astros – 13

Thursday, July 5 @ 6 PM

Field 309
Dodgers –
vs
Astros –

Thursday, July 5 @ 7:45 PM

Field 309
Pirates –
vs
Dodgers – 

Thursday, July 5 @ 6 PM


Astros –
vs
Pirates –

Monday,


Team
vs
Team

Thursday,


Team
vs
Team

Thursday, June


Team
vs
Team

Mens Slow-Pitch Softball

View Schedule Here

Womens Slow-Pitch Softball

View Schedule Here

Co-Ed Slow-Pitch Softball

View Schedule Here