Baseball & Softball Standings

Boys Leagues

Rookie League (1st – 3rd Grades)

Team Name

Record

Bank of Atchison

1-4

Blish Mize

3-1-1

Exchange Bank

2-2-1

Kearney Construction

2-1-2

Tuesday, June 8 @ 6 PM


Bank of Atchison – 5
vs
Exchange Bank – 6

Tuesday, June 8 @ 7:15 PM


Blish Mize – 4
vs
Kearney Construction – 9

Thursday, June 10 @ 6 PM


Kearney Construction -4
vs
Bank of Atchison -5

Tuesday, June 10 @ 7:15 PM


Exchange Bank -2
vs
Blish Mize -5

Tuesday, June 15 @ 6 PM


Kearney Construction -3
vs
Exchange Bank -3

Tuesday, June 15 @ 7:15 PM


Bank of Atchison -4
vs
Blish Mize -5

Tuesday June 17 @ 6 PM


Kearney Construction -3
vs
Blish Mize -3

Tuesday June 17 @ 7:15 PM


Exchange Bank -0
vs
Bank of Atchison -6

Tuesday June 22 @ 6 PM


Blish Mize -5
vs
Exchange Bank -2

Tuesday June 22 @ 7:15 PM

Bank of Atchison -6

Kearney Construction -14

Thursday June 24 @ 6 PM

Blish Mize

Bank of Atchison

Thursday June 24 @ 7:15 PM

Exchange Bank

Kearney Construction

Tuesday June 29 @ 6 PM

Bank of Atchison

Exchange Bank

Tuesday June 29 7:15 PM

Blish Mize

Kearney Construction

Thursday July 1 @ 6 PM

Kearney Construction

Bank of Atchison

Thursday July 1 @ 7:15 PM

Exchange Bank

Blish Mize

American League (3rd & 4th Grade)

Team Name

Record

Monday, June


Team
vs
Team

Monday, June


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, June


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, June


Van Dyke Grocery
vs
Knights of Columbus

Monday, June


Team
vs
Team

Monday, June


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, June


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, June


Team
vs
Team

Monday, June


Team
vs
Team

Monday, June


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, June


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, June


Team
vs
Team

Monday, July


Team
vs
Team

Monday, July


Team
vs
Team

Monday, July


Team
vs
Team

Monday, July


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, July


Team
vs
Team

Wednesday, July


Team
vs
Team

Thursday, July


Team
vs
Team

Thursday, July


Team
vs
Team

National League (4th – 6th Grade)

Team Name

Record

Elks Club

6-1

Knights of Columbus

4-4

Lions Club

3-3

Thayer Supply

1-6

Monday, June 7 @ 6 PM


Elks Club – 6
vs
Knights of Columbus- 1

Monday, June 7 @ 7:45 PM


Lions Club – 3
vs
Thayer Supply – 2

Thursday, June 10 @ 6 PM

Lions Club -10
vs
Knights of Columbus -12

Thursday, June 10 @ 7:45 PM

Elks Club -14
vs
Thayer Supply -2

Monday, June 14 @ 6 PM


Lions Club -7
vs
Elks Club -9

Monday, June 14 @ 7:45 PM


Knights of Columbus -12
vs
Thayer Supply -1

Thursday, June 17 @ 6 PM


Knights of Columbus -7
vs
Lions Club -13

Thursday, June 17 @ 7:45 PM


Thayer Supply -1
vs
Elks Club -11

Monday, June 21 @ 6 PM


Knights of Columbus -4
vs

Elks Club -13

Monday, June 21 @ 7:45 PM

Thayer Supply -5
vs
Lions Club -10

Thursday, June 24 @ 7:45 PM

Thayer Supply -Forfeit
vs
Knights of Columbus -Win

Monday, June 28 @ 6 PM

Lions Club -7

Knights of Columbus -8

Monday, June 28 @ 7:45 PM

Elks Club -6

Thayer Supply -11

Thursday, July 1 @ 6 PM

Knights of Columbus -8

Elks Club -10

Traveling League (7th & 8th Grade)

Sorry, nothing to report.

Girls Fast Pitch Leagues

Rookie League (1st & 2nd Grades)

Team Name

Record

Eagles

3-1

Hawks

0-3-1

Panthers

2-1-1

Tuesday, June 8 @ 6 PM


Panthers – 2
vs
Eagles – 1

Tuesday, June 8 @ 7:15 PM


Panthers -1
vs
Hawks – 1

Tuesday, June 15 @ 6 PM


Eagles -5
vs
Hawks -3

Tuesday, June 15 @ 7:15 PM


Eagles -7
vs
Panthers -4

Tuesday, June 22 @ 6 PM


Hawks -2
vs
Panthers -3

Tuesday, June 22 @ 7:15 PM


Hawks -3
vs
Eagles -8

Tuesday, June 29 @ 6 PM


Panthers
vs
Eagles

Tuesday, June 29 @ 7:15 PM


Hawks
vs
Panthers

Tuesday, June 29 @ 8:30 PM


Eagles
vs
Hawks

Midget League (3rd – 5th Grade)

Team Name

Record

Cardinals

0-7

Orioles

5-0-1

Twins

4-2-1

Monday, June 7 @ 6 PM


Cardinals-1
vs
Orioles -5

Monday, June 7 @ 7:30 PM


Cardinals – 0
vs
Twins – 4

Monday, June 14 @ 6 PM


Orioles -6
vs
Twins -5

Monday, June 14 @ 7:30 PM


Orioles -5
vs
Cardinals -1

Monday, June 21 @ 6 PM


Twins -6
vs
Cardinals -3

Monday, June 21 @ 7:30 PM


Twins -3
vs
Orioles -3

Monday, June 28 @ 6 PM


Cardinals -0
vs
Orioles -6

Monday, June 28 @ 7:30 PM


Cardinals -1
vs
Twins -9

Wednesday, June 30 @ 6 PM


Orioles –
vs
Twins –

Wednesday, June 30 @ 7:30 PM


Orioles
vs
Cardinals

Monday, July 5 @ 6 PM


Twins -13
vs
Cardinal -11

Monday, July 5 @ 7:30 PM


Twins -6
vs
Orioles -10

Monday, July


Team
vs
Team

Monday, July


Team
vs
Team

Junior League (6th – 8th Grade)

Team Name

Record

Astros

0-4

Kiwanis Club

1-3

DeKalb 1

3-0

DeKalb 2

3-0

Thursday, June 10 @ 6 PM

Field 309

Astros -5
vs
DeKalb 1 -17

Field 5

Kiwanis Club -2

DeKalb 2 -9

Thursday, June 10 @ 7:45 PM

Field 309
Kiwanis Club -5
vs
DeKalb 1 -16

Field 5

Astros -6

DeKalb 2 -11

Thursday, June 17 @ 6 PM

Field 309
DeKalb 1 -18
vs
DeKalb 2 -3

Field 5

Astros -11

Kiwanis Club -12

Thursday, June 17 @ 7:45 PM

Field 309
DeKalb 2 -17
vs
Kiwanis Club -16
Field 5

DeKalb 1 -12

Astros -2

Thursday, June 24 @ 6 PM

Field 309
DeKalb 1
vs
Astros

Field 5

DeKalb 2

Kiwanis Club

Thursday, June 24 @ 7:45 PM

Field 309
DeKalb 1
vs
Kiwanis Club

Field 5

DeKalb 2

Astros

Thursday, July 1 @ 6 PM

Field 309
DeKalb 2
vs
DeKalb 1

Field 5

Kiwanis Club

Astros

Thursday, July 1 @ 7:45 PM

Field 309
Kiwanis Club
vs
DeKalb 2

Field 5

Astros

DeKalb 1

Monday,


Team
vs
Team

Monday,


Team
vs
Team

Thursday,


Team
vs
Team

Thursday, June


Team
vs
Team

Mens Slow-Pitch Softball

View Schedule Here

Womens Slow-Pitch Softball

View Schedule Here

Co-Ed Slow-Pitch Softball

View Schedule Here