Basketball Scores & Standings

Boys B League (3rd & 4th Grade)

Team Name

Record

Bucks

1-3

Kings

4-0

Warriors

1-3

Pistons

2-2

ATCHISON RECREATION COMMISSION
B LEAGUE (Grades 3 & 4)
BOYS BASKETBALL
2019-2020

All practices and games will be held at Memorial Hall, 819 Commercial Street.

All games are played on half court.

If bad weather makes it questionable that games will be played call the Atchison Recreation “Hotline” to find out if games have been postponed. THE HOTLINE PHONE NUMBER IS 913-367-2202.

WEATHER RELATED TEXT MESSAGES

To receive weather related announcements via text message or e-mail register at www.rainedout.com. Search Atchison Recreation, enter your cell phone number or e-mail, enter validation code that is sent to you, and then click subscribe.

Monday, January 6


All  teams practice at their usual times 5:15-6:00 pm

Wednesday, January 5 @ 5:15 PM


Bucks 13
vs
Kings 20

Wednesday, January 5 @ 5:15 PM


Pistons 9
vs
Warriors 25

Monday, January 10 @5:15 PM


Kings 32
vs
Pistons 24

Monday, January 10 @ 5:15 PM


Warriors 18
vs
Bucks 40

Wednesday, January 12 @ 5:15 PM


Warriors 10
vs
Kings 37

Wednesday, January 12 @ 5:15 PM


Bucks 30
vs
Pistons 31

Monday, January 17 @ 5:15 PM


Warriors 25
vs
Pistons 26

Monday, January 17 @ 5:15 PM


Kings 17
vs
Bucks 16

Wednesday, January 19 @ 5:15 PM

Bucks
vs
Warriors

Wednesday, January 19 @ 5:15 PM

Pistons
vs
Kings 

Monday, January 24 @ 5:15 PM

Pistons
vs
Bucks

Monday, January 24 @ 5:15 PM

Kings
vs
Warriors

Boys A League (5th & 6th Grade)

Team Name

Record

Cavaliers

2-2

Heat

2-2

Rockets

0-4

Spurs

4-0

ATCHISON RECREATION COMMISSION
A LEAGUE (Grades 5 & 6)
BOYS BASKETBALL
2021-2022

All practices and games will be held at Memorial Hall, 819 Commercial Street.
All games are played on half court.

If bad weather makes it questionable that games will be played call the Atchison Recreation “Hotline” to find out if games have been postponed. THE HOTLINE PHONE NUMBER IS 913-367-2202.

WEATHER RELATED TEXT MESSAGES

To receive weather related announcements via text message or e-mail register at www.rainedout.com. Search Atchison Recreation, enter your cell phone number or e-mail, enter validation code that is sent to you, and then click subscribe.

Monday, January 6


All  teams practice at their usual times

Wednesday, January 5 @ 6 PM


Cavaliers 27
vs
Heat 20

Wednesday, January 5 @ 6:45 PM


Rockets 19
vs
Spurs 23

Monday, January 10 @ 6 PM

Heat 32
vs
Rockets 15

Monday, January 10 @ 6:45 PM

Spurs 22
vs
Cavaliers 24

Wednesday, January 12 @ 6 PM


Spurs 29
vs
Heat 23

Wednesday, January 12 @ 6:45 PM

Cavaliers 23
vs
Rockets 16

Monday, January 17 @ 6 PM


Spurs 27
vs
Rockets 19

Monday, January 17 @ 6:45 PM


Heat 13
vs
Cavaliers 12

Wednesday, January 19 @ 6 PM


Cavaliers
vs
Spurs

Wednesday, January 19 @ 6:45 PM


Rockets
vs
Heat

Monday, January 24 @ 6 PM


Rockets
vs
Cavaliers

Monday, January 24 @ 6:45 PM


Heat
vs
Spurs

Girls B League (3rd & 4th Grade)

Team Name

Record

Magic

0-4

Nets

3-1

Suns

3-1

Wizards

2-2

ATCHISON RECREATION COMMISSION
GIRLS BASKETBALL
B LEAGUE (Grades 3 & 4)
2021-2022

All practices and games will be held at Memorial Hall, 819 Commercial Street.
All games are played on half court.

If bad weather makes it questionable that games will be played call the Atchison Recreation “Hotline” to find out if games have been postponed. THE HOTLINE PHONE NUMBER IS 913-367-2202.

WEATHER RELATED TEXT MESSAGES

To receive weather related announcements via text message or e-mail register at www.rainedout.com. Search Atchison Recreation, enter your cell phone number or e-mail, enter validation code that is sent to you, and then click subscribe.

Thursday, January 4


All  teams practice at their usual times

Thursday, January 6 @ 5:15 PM


Magic 12
vs
Nets 46

Thursday, January 6 @ 5:15 PM


Suns 15
vs
Wizards 14

Tuesday, January 11 @ 5:15 PM

Nets 15
vs
Suns 21

Tuesday, January 11 @ 5:15 PM

Wizards 10
vs
Magic 0

Thursday, January 13 @ 5:15 PM


Wizards 17
vs
Nets 26

Thursday, January 13 @ 5:15 PM


Magic 13
vs
Suns 29

Tuesday, January 18 @ 5:15 PM

Wizards 13
vs
Suns 12

Tuesday, January 18 @ 5:15 PM

Nets 37
vs
Magic 15

Thursday, January 20 @ 5:15 PM


Magic
vs
Wizards

Thursday, January 20 @ 5:15 PM


Suns
vs
Nets

Tuesday, January 25 @ 5:15 PM


Suns
vs
Magic

Tuesday, January 25 @ 5:15 PM


Nets
vs
Wizards

Girls A League (5th & 6th Grade)

Team Name

Record

Blazers

2-0

Hawks

1-2

Pacers

1-2

ATCHISON RECREATION COMMISSION
GIRLS BASKETBALL
A LEAGUE (Grades 5 & 6)
2021-2022

All practices and games will be held at Memorial Hall, 819 Commercial Street.
All games are played on full-court.

If bad weather makes it questionable that games will be played call the Atchison Recreation “Hotline” to find out if games have been postponed. THE HOTLINE PHONE NUMBER IS 913-367-2202.

WEATHER RELATED TEXT MESSAGES

To receive weather related announcements via text message or e-mail register at www.rainedout.com. Search Atchison Recreation, enter your cell phone number or e-mail, enter validation code that is sent to you, and then click subscribe.

Tuesday, January 4


All  teams practice at their usual times

Thursday, January 6 @ 6 PM


Hawks 17
vs
Pacers 7

Tuesday, January 11 @ 6 PM

Blazers 30
vs
Hawks 17

Thursday, January 13 @ 6 PM


Pacers 8
vs
Blazers 14


Tuesday, January 18 @ 6 PM


Pacers 22
vs
Hawks 16

Thursday, January 20 @ 6 PM


Hawks
vs
Blazers

Tuesday, January 25 @ 6 PM


Blazers
vs
Pacers

WEDNESDAY, January 26 @ 5:15 PM


Hawks
vs
Pacers

WEDNESDAY, January 26 @ 6 PM


Blazers
vs
Hawks

Thursday, January 27 @ 5:15 PM


Pacers
vs
Blazers

Boys Competitive League 5th & 6th and 3rd & 4 Grade

Team Name

Record

Atchison

0-0

Bulldogs

0-0

Bulldogs

0-0

Effingham

0-0

Kings Academy

0-0

Rams

0-0

Boys Winter League 5th and 6th

Saturday, December 7 @ 8 AM


Team 1 score 32
vs
Team 2 score 6

Saturday, December 7 @ 8:45 AM


Team 3 score 6
vs
Team 4 score 8

Saturday, December 7 @ 10:15 AM


Team 5 score 25
vs
Team 6 score 4

Saturday, December 14 @ 8:45 AM


Team 6 score 5

vs
Team 3 score 27

Saturday, December 14 @ 10:15 AM


Team 2 score 9
vs
Team 5 score 60

Saturday, December 14 @ 11 AM


Team 4 score 10
vs
Team 1 score 57

Saturday, December 21 @ 8 AM

Saturday, December 21 @ 8:45 AM


Team 5 score 53
vs
Team 4 score 5


Team 1 score 49
vs
Team 3 score 8

Saturday, December 21 @ 10:15 AM


Team 6 score 9
vs
Team 2 score 12

Saturday, January 4 @ 8:45 AM


Team 1 score 25
vs
Team 5 score 20

Saturday, January 4 @ 10:15 AM


Team 4 score 14
vs
Team 6 score 6

Saturday, January 4 @ 11 AM


Team 3 score 13
vs
Team 2 score 12

Saturday, January 11 @ 8 AM


Team 6 score unknown
vs
Team 1 score unknown

Saturday, January 11 @ 8:45 AM


Team 2 score unknown
vs
Team 4 score unknown

Boys Winter League 3rd & 4th

Team Name

Record

Atchison

0-0

Bulldogs 3rd

0-0

Bulldogs 4th

0-0

Chargers

0-0

Rams

0-0

Tigers

0-0

Saturday, December 7 @ 8 AM


Team 3 score 17
vs
Team 2 score 15

Saturday, December 7 @ 8:45 AM


Team 6 score 2
vs
Team 4 score 4

Saturday, December 7 @ 9:30 AM


Team 1 score 21
vs
Team 5 score 4

Saturday, December 14 @ 8 AM


Team 6 score 3
vs
Team 3 score 26

Saturday, December 14 @ 8:45 AM


Team 2 score 25
vs
Team 5 score 14

Saturday, December 14 @ 9:30 AM


Team 4 score 14
vs
Team 1 score 24

Saturday, December 21 @ 8:00 AM


Team 5 score 9
vs
Team 4 score 8

Saturday, December 21 @ 8:45 AM


Team 1 score 14
vs
Team 3 score 20

Saturday, December 21 @ 9:30 AM


Team 6 score 16
vs
Team 2 score 26

Saturday, January 4 @ 8 AM


Team 1 score 20
vs
Team 2 score 18

Saturday, January 4 @ 8:45 AM


Team 3 score 23
vs
Team 4 score 8

Saturday, January 4 @ 9:30 AM


Team 5 score 14
vs
Team 6 score 8

Saturday, January 11 @ 8 AM


Team 6 score unknown
vs
Team 1 score unknown

Saturday, January 11 @ 8:45 AM


Team 2 score unknown
vs
Team 4 score unknown

Saturday, January 11 @ 9:30 AM


Team 5 score unknown
vs
Team 3 score unknown

Girls Competitive League 5th & 6th Grade

Team Name

Record

Aftershock – Blue

0-0

Aftershock – White

0-0

Warriors

0-0

Saturday, December 7 @ 9:30 AM


Team 1 score 4
vs
Team 2 score 14

Saturday, December 7 @ 11 AM


Team 1 score 3
vs
Team 3 score 10

Saturday, December 14 @ 8 AM


Team 3 score 20
vs
Team 2 score 2

Saturday, December 14 @ 9:30 AM


Team 3 score 12
vs
Team 1 score 10

Saturday, December 21 @ 9:30 AM


Team 2 score 26
vs
Team 1 score 4

Saturday, December 21 @ 11 AM


Team 2 score 8

vs
Team 3 score 10

Saturday, January 4 @ 8 AM


Team 3 score 16
vs
Team 1 score 8

Saturday, January 4 @ 9:30 AM


Team 3 score 2
vs
Team 2 score 4

Saturday, January 11 @ 10:15 AM


Team 1 score unknown
vs
Team 2 score unknown

View printable schedule here. [insert link]