Basketball Scores & Standings

Boys B League (3rd & 4th Grade)

Kings – 5-1

Warriors – 1-5

Pistons – 3-3

ATCHISON RECREATION COMMISSION
B LEAGUE (Grades 3 & 4)
BOYS BASKETBALL
2020-2021

All practices and games will be held at Memorial Hall, 819 Commercial Street.
All games are played on half court.

If bad weather makes it questionable that games will be played call the Atchison Recreation “Hotline” to find out if games have been postponed. THE HOTLINE PHONE NUMBER IS 913-367-2202.

Wednesday, December 2 @ 5:15 PM


Kings 29
vs
Pistons 25

Warriors Practice 5:15-6:00

Monday, December 7 @ 5:15 PM


All 3 Teams practice from 5:15-6:00 pm

Wednesday, December 9 @ 5:15 PM


Pistons 36
vs
Warriors 14

Kings (Practice) 5:15-6:00

Monday, December 14


All 3 teams practice from 5:15 -6:00 pm

Wednesday, December 16 @ 5:15 PM


Warriors 8
vs
Kings 28


Pistons
(Practice) 5:15-6:00 pm

Holiday Break: December 17-January 3

Monday, January 4


All 3 teams practice from 5:15-6:00 pm

Wednesday, January 6 @ 5:15 PM


Pistons 30
vs
Kings 34

Warriors
(Practice) 5:15-6:00 pm

Monday, January 11 @5:15 PM


Warriors 32
vs
Pistons 34

Kings
(Practice) 5:15-6:00

Wednesday, January 13 @ 5:15 PM


Kings 28
vs
Warriors 20

Pistons
(Practice) 5:15-6:00 pm

Monday, January 18 @ 5:15 PM


Kings 36
vs
Pistons 37

Wednesday, January 20 @5:15


Pistons 33
vs
Warriors 35

Monday, January 27 @ 5:15 PM


Warriors 29
vs
Kings 31

Boys A League (5th & 6th Grade)

Cavaliers – 6-0

Heat – 0-6

Rockets -3-3

ATCHISON RECREATION COMMISSION
A LEAGUE (Grades 5 & 6)
BOYS BASKETBALL
2020-2021

All practices and games will be held at Memorial Hall, 819 Commercial Street.
All games are played on full court.

If bad weather makes it questionable that games will be played call the Atchison Recreation “Hotline” to find out if games have been postponed. THE HOTLINE PHONE NUMBER IS 913-367-2202.

Wednesday, December 4 @ 6 PM


Cavaliers 15
vs
Heat 13

Monday, December7

All 3 teams practice from 6:00-6:45 pm

Wednesday, December 9 @ 6 PM


Heat 4
vs
Rockets 29

Monday, December 14


All 3 teams practice from 6:00-6:45 pm

Wednesday, December 16 @ 6 PM


Rockets 17
vs
Cavaliers 26

Holiday Break: December 17-January 3

Monday, January 4 @ 6 PM


All 3 teams practice from 6:00-6:45 pm

Wednesday, January 6 @ 6 PM


Heat 5
vs
Cavaliers 22

Monday, January 11 @ 6 PM

Rockets Win

vs
Heat Forfeit

Wednesday, January 13 @ 6 PM


Cavaliers 29
vs
Rockets 11

Monday, January 18 @ 6 PM


Cavaliers Win
vs
Heat Forfeit

Wednesday, January 20 @ 6 PM


Heat Forfeit
vs
Rockets Win

Monday, January 25 @ 6 PM


Rockets Forfeit
vs
Cavaliers Win

Girls B League (3rd & 4th Grade)

Magic – 0-6

Nets – 4-2

Wizards – 5-1

ATCHISON RECREATION COMMISSION
GIRLS BASKETBALL
B LEAGUE (Grades 3 & 4)
2020-2021

All practices and games will be held at Memorial Hall, 819 Commercial Street.
All games are played on half court.

If bad weather makes it questionable that games will be played call the Atchison Recreation “Hotline” to find out if games have been postponed. THE HOTLINE PHONE NUMBER IS 913-367-2202.

Thursday, December 3 @ 5:15 PM


Magic 15
vs
Nets 26

Wizards Practice from 5:15-6:00 pm

Tuesday, December 8

All 3 teams practice from 5:15-6:00 pm

Thursday, December 10 @ 6 pm Game

Nets 23
vs
Wizards 25

Magic practices from 5:15-6:00 pm

Tuesday, December 15

All 3 teams practice from 5:15 – 6:00 pm

Thursday, December 17 @ 5:15 PM Game

Wizards 21
vs
Magic 15
Nets practice from 5:15-6:00 pm

Holiday Break: December 18-January 4

Tuesday, January 5

All 3 teams practice from 5:15-6:00 pm

Thursday, January 7

All 3 teams practice from 5:15-6:00 pm 

Tuesday, January 12 @ 5:15 PM

Nets 13
vs
Magic 21

Wizards practice from 5:15-6:00 pm

Thursday, January 14 @ 5:15 PM Game

Wizards 18
vs
Nets 16

Magic practice from 5:15-6:00 pm

Tuesday, January 19 @ 5:15 PM Game


Magic 18
vs
Wizards 32
Nets practice from 5:15-6:00 pm

Thursday, January 23

Magic 12

Nets 23

Tuesday, January 26 @ 5:15 PM Game

Nets 21
vs
Wizards 17

Thursday, January 28 @ 5:15 PM Game


Wizards 25
vs
Magic 18

Girls A League (5th & 6th Grade)

Blazers – 4-2

Hawks – 2-3-1

Pacers – 2-3-1

ATCHISON RECREATION COMMISSION
GIRLS BASKETBALL
A LEAGUE (Grades 5 & 6)
2020-2021

All practices and games will be held at Memorial Hall, 819 Commercial Street.
All games are played on full-court.

If bad weather makes it questionable that games will be played call the Atchison Recreation “Hotline” to find out if games have been postponed. THE HOTLINE PHONE NUMBER IS 913-367-2202.

Thursday, December 3 @ 6 PM


Blazers 10
vs
Hawks 8

Tuesday, December 8


All 3 teams practice from 6:00-6:45 pm

Thursday, December 10 @ 6 PM


Hawks 14
vs
Pacers 12

Tuesday, December 15


All 3 teams practice from 6:00-6:45 pm

Thursday, December 17 @ 6 PM


Blazers 8
vs
Pacers 4

Holiday Break: December 18-January 4

Tuesday, January 5


All 3 teams practice from 6:00-6:45 pm

Thursday, January 7 @ 6 PM


Hawks 29
vs
Blazers 16

Tuesday, January 12 @ 6 PM

All 3 teams practice from 6:00-6:45 pm

Thursday, January 14 @ 6 PM


Pacers 14
vs
Hawks 14

Tuesday, January 19 @ 6 PM

Pacers 16
vs
Blazers 12

Thursday, January 21 @ 6 PM


Blazers 26
vs
Hawks 10

Tuesday, January 26 @ 6 PM


Hawks 6
vs
Pacers 10

Thursday, January 28 @ 6 PM


Pacers 14
vs
Blazers 16

Boys Competitive League 5th & 6th and 3rd & 4 Grade

Boys Winter League 5th and 6th

Team Name –

Record

Saturday, December 7 @ 8 AM


Team 1 score 32
vs
Team 2 score 6

Saturday, December 7 @ 8:45 AM


Team 3 score 6
vs
Team 4 score 8

Saturday, December 7 @ 10:15 AM


Team 5 score 25
vs
Team 6 score 4

Saturday, December 14 @ 8:45 AM


Team 6 score 5

vs
Team 3 score 27

Saturday, December 14 @ 10:15 AM


Team 2 score 9
vs
Team 5 score 60

Saturday, December 14 @ 11 AM


Team 4 score 10
vs
Team 1 score 57

Saturday, December 21 @ 8 AM

Saturday, December 21 @ 8:45 AM


Team 5 score 53
vs
Team 4 score 5


Team 1 score 49
vs
Team 3 score 8

Saturday, December 21 @ 10:15 AM


Team 6 score 9
vs
Team 2 score 12

Saturday, January 4 @ 8:45 AM


Team 1 score 25
vs
Team 5 score 20

Saturday, January 4 @ 10:15 AM


Team 4 score 14
vs
Team 6 score 6

Saturday, January 4 @ 11 AM


Team 3 score 13
vs
Team 2 score 12

Saturday, January 11 @ 8 AM


Team 6 score unknown
vs
Team 1 score unknown

Saturday, January 11 @ 8:45 AM


Team 2 score unknown
vs
Team 4 score unknown

Boys Winter League 3rd & 4th

Team Name

Record

Atchison

3-1

Bulldogs 3rd

2-2

Bulldogs 4th

4-0

Chargers

1-3

Rams

2-2

Tigers

0-4

Saturday, December 7 @ 8 AM


Team 3 score 17
vs
Team 2 score 15

Saturday, December 7 @ 8:45 AM


Team 6 score 2
vs
Team 4 score 4

Saturday, December 7 @ 9:30 AM


Team 1 score 21
vs
Team 5 score 4

Saturday, December 14 @ 8 AM


Team 6 score 3
vs
Team 3 score 26

Saturday, December 14 @ 8:45 AM


Team 2 score 25
vs
Team 5 score 14

Saturday, December 14 @ 9:30 AM


Team 4 score 14
vs
Team 1 score 24

Saturday, December 21 @ 8:00 AM


Team 5 score 9
vs
Team 4 score 8

Saturday, December 21 @ 8:45 AM


Team 1 score 14
vs
Team 3 score 20

Saturday, December 21 @ 9:30 AM


Team 6 score 16
vs
Team 2 score 26

Saturday, January 4 @ 8 AM


Team 1 score 20
vs
Team 2 score 18

Saturday, January 4 @ 8:45 AM


Team 3 score 23
vs
Team 4 score 8

Saturday, January 4 @ 9:30 AM


Team 5 score 14
vs
Team 6 score 8

Saturday, January 11 @ 8 AM


Team 6 score unknown
vs
Team 1 score unknown

Saturday, January 11 @ 8:45 AM


Team 2 score unknown
vs
Team 4 score unknown

Saturday, January 11 @ 9:30 AM


Team 5 score unknown
vs
Team 3 score unknown

Girls Competitive League 5th & 6th Grade

Team Name

Record

Aftershock – Blue

0-5

Aftershock – White

3-2

Warriors

5-1

Saturday, December 7 @ 9:30 AM


Team 1 score 4
vs
Team 2 score 14

Saturday, December 7 @ 11 AM


Team 1 score 3
vs
Team 3 score 10

Saturday, December 14 @ 8 AM


Team 3 score 20
vs
Team 2 score 2

Saturday, December 14 @ 9:30 AM


Team 3 score 12
vs
Team 1 score 10

Saturday, December 21 @ 9:30 AM


Team 2 score 26
vs
Team 1 score 4

Saturday, December 21 @ 11 AM


Team 2 score 8

vs
Team 3 score 10

Saturday, January 4 @ 8 AM


Team 3 score 16
vs
Team 1 score 8

Saturday, January 4 @ 9:30 AM


Team 3 score 2
vs
Team 2 score 4

Saturday, January 11 @ 10:15 AM


Team 1 score unknown
vs
Team 2 score unknown

View printable schedule here. [insert link]