Soccer Scores & Standings

Youth Indoor Soccer

Midget League (3rd-5th Grade)

 

Rookie Indoor Soccer (K-2)

All practices and games will be held at Memorial Hall, 819 Commercial Street.

There will be no practices after September 11th.

 

Outdoor Soccer Scores and Standings

Premier League- 6th-8th- Field A3 South

 

Arsenal- 1-4-1                                  Burn- 6-0

Cyclones- 4-2                                   Sporting- 0-5-1

 

Saturday, September 19

Arsenal- 3     vs      Sporting- 3

Burn- 6         vs      Cyclones- 3

Saturday, September 26

Arsenal – 1    vs    Cyclones- 6

Burn- 7    vs      Sporting- 0

Saturday, October 3

Sporting – 3    vs    Cyclones – 5

Arsenal – 1    vs     Burn – 5

Saturday, October 10

Arsenal – 6    vs    Sporting – 2

Burn –    vs    Cyclones – 4

Saturday, October 17

Burn – 7    vs    Sporting – 1

Saturday, October 24

Burn – 5    vs    Arsenal – 0

Sporting – 3    vs    Cyclones – 7

Cyclones – 6    vs    Arsenal – 2

 

Intermediate League- 3rd-5th- Field A2 North

 

Defenders- 1-4-1                  Mutiny- 5-1                    Storm- 2-3-1

Thunder- 6-0                      United- 0-5-1                     Vipers- 2-3-1

 

Saturday, September 19

Defenders- 0        vs          Thunder- 5

Mutiny- 7             vs          United- 1

Storm- 2               vs          Vipers- 2

Saturday, September 26

Thunder – 9    vs    Storm- 2

United- 1    vs    Defenders- 1

Vipers- 1    vs    Mutiny- 3

Saturday, October 3

Vipers – 1    vs    Thunder – 4

Storm – 6    vs    United – 2

 Mutiny – 6    vs    Defenders – 2

Saturday, October 10

United – 0    vs    Thunder – 3

Mutiny – 8    vs    Storm – 3

Vipers – 3    vs    Defenders – 0

Saturday, October 17

Defenders – 4    vs    Storm – 1

Thunder – 6    vs    Mutiny – 3

United – 0    vs    Vipers – 4

Saturday, October 24

Mutiny – 6    vs    United – 3

Storm – 3    vs    Vipers – 1

Thunder – 9   vs    Defenders – 1

 

Midget League- 1st/2nd Grade- A3 North

 

Clippers- 0-6                     Flash- 3-3                      Mavericks- 4-2

Raptors- 1-5                     Rockets- 4-2                  Strikers- 6-0

 

Saturday, September 19

Clippers- 1         vs         Flash- 12

Strikers- 16        vs         Mavericks- 3

Rockets- 6         vs         Raptors- 1

Saturday, September 26

Clippers-0    vs    Raptors- 5

Rockets-0    vs    Strikers-10

Flash- 5    vs    Mavericks- 6

Saturday, October 3

Clippers – 1   vs    Rockets – 10

Flash – 1    vs    Strikers – 8

Mavericks – 4    vs    Raptors – 1

Saturday, October 10

Rockets – 4    vs    Flash – 3

Strikers – 6    vs    Raptors – 2

Mavericks – 11     vs    Clippers – 0

Saturday, October 17

Strikers – 10    vs    Clippers – 0

Flash – 4    vs    Raptors – 2

Rockets – 0    vs    Mavericks – 5

Saturday, October 24

Raptors – 0    vs    Rockets – 7

Mavericks – 1    vs    Strikers – 4

Flash – 2    vs    Clippers – 1

 

Rookie League-Pre-K- A2 South

 

Crew- 0-6                         Fire- 5-1                       Galaxy- 5-1

Lightning- 5-1                 Wizards- 0-6

 

Saturday, September 19

Lightning- 14      vs       Wizards- 2

Lightning- 6        vs       Galaxy- 10

Fire- 11               vs       Crew- 2

Saturday, September 26

Galaxy- 12    vs    Crew- 0

Fire – 9    vs    Wizards- 2

Fire- 2    vs    Lightning- 12

Saturday, October 3

Wizards – 0    vs    Lightning – 21

Fire – 7    vs    Crew – 3

Crew – 2    vs    Galaxy – 12

Saturday, October 10

Galaxy – 5    vs    Fire – 6

Galaxy – 8    vs    Wizards – 2

Lightning – 18    vs    Crew – 7

Saturday, October 17

Wizards – 1    vs    Fire – 7

Galaxy –     vs     Wizards – 3

Lightning – 22     vs    Crew – 4